Uncategorized
[…] The Trial. The California Rules of Court Current as of January 1, 2022. Unique in that she is the only eye-witness 2 hours Check with your judge's staff to find out the specific instructions for providing them to the judge. Roadways to the Bench: Who Me? Dr. Ellen Riemer testified Tuesday that she stood by the findings of her autopsy that the fatal shot was fired upward. ZcHJq. I think his Intentions were well, but his methods were flawed, Kinsey said. According to CCP section 2034.230 (b), expert witness data must be exchanged "no later than 50 days before the initial trial date, or 20 days after service of the demand, whichever is closer to the trial date." The court may choose to order an earlier or later exchange date depending on the circumstances of the particular case.